This report highlights all results and achievements of SME Development and DCFTA in Georgia project from 2015 to 2019. Through a wide range of interventions the project has contributed to increasing competitiveness of partner SMEs by providing them with knowledge of the EU market requirements and connecting them with European counterparts. The project has also introduced business clustering in Georgia and supported establishment of formal clusters across tree industries.
Latest Useful information
Read the Promoting Enterprise Digitalisation in Azerbaijan.
This brochure was developed within the European Union founded project ”Strategic communication and support to mass-media in the Republic of Moldova”.
This publication provides an overview of the country’s national quality infrastructure that includes food safety and animal and plant health; it also provides contacts of quality-related service providers in Azerbaijan.