• PPD (Private Public Dialogue)
• Improving policy makers / regulators
Information Support Centre for SMEs by EU4Business
If mastery demands all of a person, Leavingstone, a digital agency in Georgia, appears to have applied all the creativity of its entire team to establish itself as a market leader.
When a pandemic hits and social distancing is a key means to stay safe, the idea of remote services becomes even more valuable. In the wake of the COVID-19 quarantine, an AI-based public assistant comes as savior for Georgian businesses and the more than 125,000 residents of Rustavi by keeping them informed about city services, new regulations, and steps to take to cope with coronavirus challenges without leaving their homes.
Today, when all around the world people are practicing self-isolation and social distancing, some small businesses are doing their best to re-arrange their operations. Some do so successfully with tools made available with help from the EBRD and EU4Business.
Early February now seems a lifetime ago, but back then, a chicken farm in Georgia was preparing for a new milestone: Chirina was adding 14 new turnkey broiler farmhouses to increase production by 50 per cent, calling for a grand celebration. A little help from friends, including the EBRD and EU4Business, contributed to the success of their journey.